Staff Directory

Click on the person name to email. 

   Position Name Phone

Field Service Team

Click Name to Email  
  Cecil District Executive Mark Clausing 302-622-3300 x117
     
  Choptank District Executive Paul Odom 302-622-3300 x205
     
  Iron Hill District Director Nick Henry 302-622-3300 x114
     
  Iron Hill District Executive Harry Meadows 302-622-3300 x116
     
  Outreach Director Josh Hay 302-622-3300 x124
     
  Powder Mill District Executive Hunter Layne 302-622-3300 x107
     
  Sussex District Executive Keli Witt 302-622-3300 x202
     
  Tri-County District Executive Kim Parsons 302-622-3300 x206
     
  Two Bays Senior District Executive Daniel Davis 302-622-3300 x126
     
  Virginia District Executive Paul Odom 302-622-3300 x208
     
  Northern Quality Unit Executive Grace Wach 302-622-3300 x132 
     
  Southern Quality Unit Executive Hilary Bailey 302-622-3300 x203
     
  Northern Service Area Field Director Rick Suhrbier 302-622-3300 x123
     
  Southern Service Area Field Director Paul Odom 302-622-3300 x209
     

Program Team

   
  Area 1 Program Director Matt Gutherman 410-287-5888 x401
     
  Area 2 Program Director Adrienne Wrona  302-622-3300 x133
     
  Area 3 Program Director Ryan Teat 410-202-0053 x501
     
  Outdoor Programs Administrator Carrie Johnston 302-622-3300 x127
     
  Asst. Outdoor Programs Administrator Corie Irvine 302-622-3300 x128
     
  Property Supt. Rodney Scout Reservation Charles Shirley 410-287-3288 x408
     
  Camp Ranger Henson Scout Reservation Craig Richards 410-202-0053 x508
     

Development & Marketing  

   
  Development Director South Shaina Adkins 302-622-3300 x207
     
  Development Director North Chris Chapdelaine 302-622-3300 x109
     
  Finance Specialist Tiffany Bellmyer 302-622-3300 x113
     
  Marketing/Special Events Coordinator   302-622-3300 x118
     

Finance Services

   
  Controller Jeena Abraham 302-622-3300 x106
     
  Controller Assistant Tommy Carr 302-622-3300 x122
     

Customer Service

   
  Registrar Carol Swank 302-622-3300 x125
     
  Customer Service Representative Charyll Grayson 302-622-3300 x130
     

Administration

   
  Scout Executive, Interim Ian Lilien 302-622-3300 x105
     
  Director of Field Service Richard Suhrbier 302-622-3300 x102
     
  Director of Special Projects Ray Teat 302-622-3300 x115
     
  Director of Development Justin Rodstrom 302-622-3300 x118
     
  Director of Support Services Bill Mischke 302-622-3300 x129
     
  Office Manager Lisa Mallard 302-622-3300 x101
     
  Executive Assistant  Arlene Mankin 302-622-3300 x110
     
Wilmington Scout Shop    
  Manager Bob Chappell 302-622-9120 
Henson Scout Shop   302-622-3300 x300
  Manager Jen Larsen 410-202-0053 
    302-622-3300 x509
     
 

 

© 2017 Del-Mar-Va Council,
Boy Scouts of America - All Rights Reserved